Anise hyssop is neither an Anise nor a Hyssop, but a member of the mint family and a fan favorite for pollinators. So many uses ~ which one will you choose? As tea, a bathing herb, tincture, body oil, syrup, cordial, incense, or culinary spice, you cannot go wrong with this beauty.
Expectorant, Cough suppressant, Digestive, Anti-inflammatory, Carminative, Sedative, Cardio Tonic.
*This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Contraindications may exist. Consult expert medical advice before using during pregnancy. Keep out of the reach of children.